RED RASPBERRY SEED OIL (VIRGIN)
INCI: Rubus idaeus
- A potent antioxidant oil with extremely high amounts of Vitamin E and Carotenoids.
- It has 83% essential fatty acids (Linoleic and linolenic acids) and contains Ellagic acid. These compounds reduce inflammation, provide protection against sun damage. They also help regenerate skin and and encourage new collagen formation.
REISHI MUSHROOM POWDER (CERTIFIED ORGANIC)
INCI: Ganoderma lucidum
Reishi mushroom is considered a medicinal miracle. It is rich in polysaccharides which retain water and boosts skin hydration.
- Packed with alkaloids, Triterpenes, Ganodermic acid and the Ling Zhi 8 protein are potent anti inflammatory anti allergenic compounds.
- Helps reduce skin inflammation, wrinkles, fine lines, puffiness and promotes cell turnover and regeneration.
- Protects the skin against free radical damage.
INCI: Oryza sativa powder
- Finely ground rice used as a polish and exfoliant.
- Natural, biodegradable.
RICE BRAN OIL (CERTIFIED ORGANIC)
INCI: Oryza sativa
- Rice bran oil contains about 1 to 2% y-oryzanol, a phytosterol unique to this oil.
- It contains tocopherols at 400 mg per kg of oil, which means loads of anti-oxidants to retard rancidity
- Also has Vitamin B, Vitamin E, and squalane (0.1 to 0.7%),which are great to promote healthy and youthful skin.
ROSE BUDS / ROSE PETAL (CERTIFIED ORGANIC)
INCI: Rosa sp. / INCI: Rosa centifolia Petal
ORIGIN: IRAN & CHINA / Origin: Egypt
Rose has multiple skin benefits.
- It is naturally antibacterial.
- Cleanses the skin naturally and helps treat acne.
- Tones the skin and helps tighten pores without stripping off the moisture like alcohol based toners and thereby retains the suppleness
- Anti-inflammatory and soothes troubled skin.
- Rich in Vitamin C and protects the skin against sun damage.
- Retains moisture in the skin and keeps skin soft and supple.
- It is calming and can be used as a natural fragrance.
- In our products as DRIED BUDS and PETALS.
ROSE GERANIUM ESSENTIAL OIL (CERTIFIED ORGANIC)
INCI: Pelargonium roseum
Rose geranium oil is steam distilled from the leaves. It has a sweet, rosy smell with a mint overtone.
- Rose geranium balances the secretion of sebum and clears oily skin. It also hydrates and tightens the skin keeping the skin from premature sagging
- It fades scars and heals acne, eczema, dermatitis and rashes. Helps to restore flawless skin
- Antibacterial, antifungal, antiseptic and anti-inflammatory - eliminates and prevents spread of microbes
- Boosts immunity and maintains the health and development of cells
- Provides relief from PMS symptoms.
ROSE OTTO ESSENTIAL OIL
INCI: Rosa damascena
Rose oil is steam distilled from flowers. It has a warm, spicy and floral aroma with honey undertones.
- Rose oil improves depression. It uplifts mood and relaxes, particularly when paired with lavender
- It hydrates and soothes the skin. Also helps to clear acne, fight wrinkles and improves the ability of the skin to absorb nutrients and other active compounds
- Promotes even skin tone, healthy complexion and reduces the appearance of skin imperfections.
ROSE OTTO FLORAL WATER
INCI: Aqua (and) Rosa damascena.miller
Rose Otto floral water is a product from the distillation of Rose Essential oil.
It is soothing and cooling. It is best suited to dry, sensitive, mature skin.
ROSEHIP (CERTIFIED ORGANIC)
INCI: Rose canina
Origin: South Africa & Chile
Rosehips are the fruit left behind after a rose has flowered and shed its petals.
It is considered one of the best ingredients for skin with an array of benefits.
- Rich in Vitamins E, C, D, and beta Carotene. These protect the skin against oxidative damage and help with cell turnover.
- Essential fatty acids in Rosehips help with tissue regeneration.
- The oil/extract helps in correcting dark spots, reduces scars and fine lines, and hydrates dry, itchy skin.
- Anti inflammatory and helps with healing the skin.
ROSEHIP SEED OIL (VIRGIN, CERTIFIED ORGANIC)
INCI: Rosa canina
Rosehip seed oil is rich in essential fatty acids, Vitamins E, C and E, and beta Carotene.
- It is a potent antioxidant with the ability to reverse signs of sun damage, environment and signs of ageing.
- Retains skin elasticity.
- Great for pigmentation, scars and stretch marks.
- Beneficial for oily and dry skin types.
- It is easily absorbed without leaving the skin feeling greasy.
ROSEMARY ESSENTIAL OIL (CERTIFIED ORGANIC)
INCI: Rosemary officinalis
Rosemary oil is steam distilled from the leaves. It has strong, woody, herbal aroma.
- Has excellent analgesic properties and helps to relieve tired, stiff and overworked muscles.
- Stimulate hair growth, slows greying and treats dandruff and dry scalp conditions
- Improves alertness and memory.
INCI: Rosmarinus officinalis
- Has antimicrobial and anti fungal properties
- Highly potent anti oxidant properties